Contest Winners

View the winners of our monthly Find the Needle contest.

In the February/March 2014 issue of Country, the needle was hidden on page 24. Congratulations to the lucky winners:

  • Kathy Coleman, Kerrville, Texas
  • John Snell, Greenville, Ohio
  • Naomi Leppin, Berlin, Wisconsin
  • Alita Brown, West Plains, Missouri
  • Marie House, Towanda, Pennsylvania
  • Dennis Vlcek, Omaha, Nebraska
  • Coby Lamb, Maryville, Missouri
  • Nancy Davison, Ocala, Florida
  • Frank Loomans, Cathlamet, Washington
  • George Sisson, Hebo, Oregon
  • Diane Hansen, Thornton, Colorado
  • Marian Robbins, Wilder, Idaho
  • Tom Taylor, Morgantown, Pennsylvania
  • Shirley Hanson, Austin, Minnesota
  • Linda Samson, Whittemore, Michigan
  • Fannie Russell, Gate City, Virginia
  • William Stanton, Covington, Indiana
  • Linda Dellaria, Portland, Oregon
  • Lyle Reed, Pesotum, Illinois
  • Jamie Tyrie, Lafayette, Indiana
  • Susanne Berman, Carolina Shores, North Carolina
  • Rick Kama, Pahoa, Hawaii
  • Bonnie Ingle, Brentwood, Tennessee
  • Mary C Sanders, Layton, Utah
  • Greg Burrows, Omaha, Nebraska

 

In the January 2014 issue of Country Extra, the needles were hidden on pages 13 and 49. Congratulations to the lucky winners:

      • Darlene Christiansen, Sanford, North Carolina

      • Rosann Wheeler, Owensville, Indiana

      • Audrey Heintz, Medford, Wisconsin

      • Glenn Tiedt, Golden, Colorado

      • Stanley Reynolds, Shelbyville, Illinois

      • Dick Ditslear, Tiffin, Ohio

      • Judy Buckmier, Minnewaukan, North Dakota

      • Larry Herrington, Del Rio, Texas

      • Carlyn Tufte, Albert Lea, Minnesota

      • Linda Shippers, Wolcott, New York

      • Marilyn LeRoy, Fort Bragg, California

      • Mary Beth Fernandez, Lapeer, Michigan

      • Angela Findley, Elk Garden, West Virginia

      • Betty Enders, Fullerton, California

      • Bobbie Laughlin, Georgetown, Texas

      • Gary Lakeman, Madera, California

      • Florence Sifford, Bella Vista, Arkansas

      • Christine Frazier, Bedford, Pennsylvania

      • Leona Scanland, Corvallis, Montana

      • Leon Feagin, Eagle Lake, Florida

      • Jacqueline Miller, Butte, Nebraska

      • Fred Paulus, Crown Point, Indiana

      • Judith Stainbrook, Sandwich, Massachusetts

      • Larry Dupree, Rainsville, Alabama

      • Fran Cox, Reno  Nevada

In the December/January 2014 issue of Country, the needle was hidden on page 60. Congratulations to the lucky winners:

      • Herbert Flick, Fort Myers, Florida
      • Jackie Fuller, Mooresville, Indiana
      • Wanda Bodford, Advance, North Carolina
      • Virginia Wood, Aberdeen, Washington
      • Shirley Steelman, Fayetteville, Tennessee
      • Kathy Formento, Billings, Montana
      • Betsy Hall, Willis, Texas
      • Barbara Wood, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
      • Michael Boshaw, Saginaw, Michigan
      • LeAnn Salwey, Rushford, Minnesota
      • Stephen Burns, Millersburg, Indiana
      • Trudy Humann, Edmonds, Washington
      • George Roe, Swartz Creek, Michigan
      • Clarence Beck, Rockford, Illinois
      • Corrine Brack, Garfield, Kansas
      • Joe Kinelski, Richmond, Kentucky
      • Rosella Kathrein, Lincoln, North Dakota
      • Jane Harris, Winfield, Alabama
      • Sandy Spellman, Urbandale, Iowa
      • Charlotte Johnson, Pine River, Minnesota
      • Peggy Oliver, Burley, Idaho
      • Bill Bailey, Kingston, Oklahoma
      • Victor DeCroix, Germantown Hills, Illinois
      • John Taylor, Princess Anne, Maryland
      • Nancy Marre, Sutter Creek, California

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the November 2013 issue:

      • Linda O’Gorman, Ocean View, New Jersey
      • Barbara Butler, Springville, Alabama
      • Charlie Cunha, Sanger, California
      • Ronald Hock, Newark, Ohio
      • Janniece Rohan, Omro, Wisconsin
      • Imants Celtnieks, Wheaton, Maryland
      • Brenda Richardson, St. Williams, Ontario
      • Kathy Stripling, LaVergne, Tennessee
      • Marvin Selhorst, Wapakoneta, Ohio
      • Shirley Dinch, Claysville, Pennsylvania
      • David Graham, Carson City, Nevada
      • Ellen Franklin, Ramsey, Indiana
      • Barbara Brechtl, Beavercreek, Ohio
      • Theresa Ross, Goodyear, Arizona
      • Raymond Hayduke, Oriskany Falls, New York
      • Dirk Downs, Denver, Iowa
      • Thomas Hooten, Clovis, California
      • Laura Kline, Mesa, Arizona
      • Virginia Morris, Weslaco, Texas
      • Kayleen Badertscher, Lorida, Florida
      • Sandi Langhill, Westborough, Massachusetts
      • William Jones, Poland, Indiana
      • John Varga, Las Vegas, Nevada
      • Karen Head, Eubank, Kentucky
      • Marlo Webb, Farmington, New Mexico

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in October/November 2013 issue:

      • Helena Dillon, Kent, Washington
      • Tammy VanWinkle, Franklin, Ohio
      • Marie Harvell, Phippsburg, Maine
      • Bernice Horsepool, Cold Lake, Alberta
      • Joyce Danaher, Watertown, Wisconsin
      • Richard Hatfield, Emporia, Kansas
      • Marlene Nunes, Tulare, California
      • Lela Dunning, Greentown, Indiana
      • Natalie Harper, Layton, Utah
      • Benjamin Latimer, Lake Junaluska, North Carolina
      • Nyla Rednour, Percy, Illinois
      • Margie Galmeister, Hayden, Idaho
      • Jerry Wheeler, Davenport, Iowa
      • Wally Moen, Tieton, Washington
      • Chrystal Hill, Owings, Maryland
      • Ronald Duhon, Crowley, Louisiana
      • Jeffrey Gehrke, Appleton, Wisconsin
      • Carol Layman, Stuart, Florida
      • Elizabeth Jackman, Denham Springs, Louisiana
      • Elizabeth Pipp, Oak Grove, Minnesota
      • Barbara Kumher, Burton, Ohio
      • Ruth Blumer, Fort Wayne, Indiana
      • Donna Ford, Sweet Springs, Missouri
      • Opal Raven, Pinetop, Arizona
      • Sue Clairmonte, Carson City, Nevada

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the September 2013 issue:

      • Linda Young, Leicester, North Carolina
      • Donna Van Fossen, Kirkland, Washington
      • Shirley Larson, Cambridge, Minnesota
      • Diane Lee, Hendersonville, Tennessee
      • Bill Strasen, Cambria, California
      • Melissa Peterson, Northville, South Dakota
      • Anna Ritchey, Baltimore, Maryland
      • Lester Sanders, Defiance, Ohio
      • Marcia Hopkins, Dunnellon, Florida
      • Harold Wilks, Aurora, Missouri
      • Kemp Weekes, Bucyrus, Ohio
      • Marjorie Mason, Broken Bow, Nebraska
      • Nathan Walker, Murchison, Texas
      • Jackie Fuller, Mooresville, Indiana
      • Allison Ronald, Forsyth, Montana
      • Jacquie Heinlein, Loganville, Georgia
      • Doris Kasey, Brownsburg, Indiana
      • Linda Crain, Cresco, Iowa
      • Joan Mullin, Piedmont, South Carolina
      • Mary Wilcox, Boerne, Texas
      • Ray Lundberg, Santa Clarita, California
      • Gerald Morris, Duncan, Oklahoma
      • James Hendershot, Hedgesville, West Virginia
      • Bertha Bitzer, Andrews, Indiana
      • Anthony Caruana, Huntington Station, New York

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in August/September 2013 issue:

      • Dorothy Watkins, St. Stephens Church, Virginia
      • Paul Janis, Savannah, Tennessee
      • Bette Jones, Brownsboro, Texas
      • Margie Walker, Tappahannock, Virginia
      • Jerry DeGroot, Riverdale, Utah
      • Deloris Sharpes, Oregon City, Oregon
      • Carol Crane, Johnston, Iowa
      • Wanda Philpott, Warsaw, Missouri
      • Barb Van Gorder, Canby, Oregon
      • Mildred Heckman, Woodhull, New York
      • Freddie Gibson, Barboursville, West Virginia
      • Mikeo Davis, Escatawpa, Mississippi
      • Diana Robinson, Shelbyville, Indiana
      • Judy Haas, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
      • Nancy Webber, Grafton, Ohio
      • Darwin Eschbach, Munster, Indiana
      • George Worley, Elberton, Georgia
      • Beverly Murri, North Logan, Utah
      • Ginger King, Shawnee, Oklahoma
      • Bertie Rummel, Greeley, Colorado
      • Christine Frazier, Bedford, Pennsylvania
      • Gerald Nelson, Sturtevant, Wisconsin
      • Douglas Burwell, Orange Park, Florida

 Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the July 2013 issue:

      • Gayle Turowski, Poughkeepsie, New York
      • Kathy Holloway, Colbert, Washington
      • Margaret Kinderman, Eau Claire, Wisconsin
      • Kathlyn Steinke, Monument, Colorado
      • Waymon Collins, Landrum, South Carolina
      • Kay Kober, West Branch, Iowa
      • Wayne Gibson, Granite City, Illinois
      • Saxon Kirk, Winona, Mississippi
      • Anne Dumas, Waitsfield, Vermont
      • Fran Flannery, Lebanon, Tennessee
      • Lillian Wachtman, Defiance, Ohio
      • Sharon Buss, Colton, South Dakota
      • Ludwig Schneider, Beltsville, Maryland
      • Ellen Wick, Bradford, Ohio
      • Connie Mills, Barbourville, Kentucky
      • Dean Melling, Rohnert Park, California
      • Robert Hummel, Auburn, Nebraska
      • Connie Mirick, Jefferson, Massachusetts
      • Gail Niezgoda, Lockport, New York
      • John Taylor, New Carlisle, Indiana
      • James Terborg, Minden, Nevada
      • Andrea Lavertu, Turner, Maine
      • Cindy Schiesel, Tucson, Arizona

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in June/July 2013 issue:

      • Rachel May, Cynthiana, Kentucky
      • Adrienne Johnson, West Babylon, New York
      • Lucinda Brookins, Port Royal, South Carolina
      • Jeanne Kuntz, Frazee, Minnesota
      • Sheila Johnson, Butler, Illinois
      • Howard Heckman.Jr., Jasper, New York
      • Gwendolyn Dashner, Easton, Pennsylvania
      • Mary Slott, New Waverly, Texas
      • Lois Sedgwick, Apache Junction, Arizona
      • Brenda Weed, Fountain Valley, California
      • Judie Erickson, Moroni, Utah
      • Willard Bishop, Gretna, Nebraska
      • Rita Ludwig, Cedar Falls, Iowa
      • Andrea Martin, North Easton, Massachusetts
      • Ruth Vanderwalker, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
      • Ellen Baker, Almond, New York
      • Robert Gray, Hart, Michigan
      • Norma Cummins, Mount Vernon, Kentucky
      • Burton Todd, Sun City West, Arizona
      • Connie Johnson, Mt. Pleasant, Arkansas
      • Donald Bard, Apache Jct., Arizona
      • Irma Bowman, Eustis, Florida
      • Angela Findley, Elk Garden, West Virginia
      • Tom & Nancy Willingham, Arvada, Colorado
      • Thea Wolfe, Rathdrum, Idaho

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the May 2013 issue:

      • Ida Dillard, Blountville, Tennessee
      • Amy Beers, Howard, South Dakota
      • Ted Lau, Saint Paul, Minnesota
      • Phillip Woodruff, Hideaway, Texas
      • Linda Dinius, Fort Wayne, Indiana
      • Janet Alvarez, Barstow, California
      • Gladys Jarck, Amelia, Virginia
      • Marvin Tiffany, York, Nebraska
      • Nida Clark, Moriarty, New Mexico
      • Jane Britcher, Linfield, Pennsylvania
      • Laurene Lizer, Pecatonica, Illinois
      • Amye Robb, Brandon, Florida
      • Jacqueline Brown, Lebanon, Missouri
      • Melinda Collinge, Polson, Montana
      • Teresa Shippy, Kansas City, Missouri
      • Jim West, Campobello, South Carolina
      • Ruth Badertscher, Oregonia, Ohio
      • Amanda Burton, Lake Providence, Louisiana
      • Stan Salmonson, Dunseith, North Dakota
      • Harold Ogden, Tahlequah, Oklahoma
      • Barbara Comette, West Brookfield, Vermont
      • Dale Olson, Wagoner, Oklahoma
      • John W. Brown, Milton, Pennsylvania
      • Larry Riat, Abilene, Kansas
      • Jolene Bird, McMinnville, Oregon

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in April/May 2013 issue:

      • Kay Jarrell, Middlesboro, Kentucky
      • Mary Bailey, Columbus, Mississippi
      • Linda Stevens, Wentzville, Missouri
      • Alma Jackson, Soperton, Georgia
      • Mary Hornback, Cedar Falls, Iowa
      • Phyllis Wallace, Pine Bluff, Arkansas
      • Margaret Hayworth, Terre Haute, Indiana
      • Cathy Climpson, Sharon, Ontario
      • Gwen Lang, Springfield, Minnesota
      • Donna Rosengarten, Beaverville, Illinois
      • Clayton Ramsey, Franklin, North Carolina
      • Vicky Chapman, Golden, Colorado
      • Raymond Carroll, Rolla, Missouri
      • Henry Johnson, Cincinnati, Ohio
      • Judy Hudson, Santa Rosa, California
      • William Moseley, Jr., South Williamson, Kentucky
      • Carole Piippo, Arvada, Colorado
      • Valerian Jagodzinski, Mooreton, North Dakota
      • Sally Meuler, Ridgefield, Washington
      • Bonnie Bullock, Bardstown, Kentucky
      • Linda Parrish, Windermere, Florida
      • Marge Beatty, Torrance, California
      • Jo Anne Ball, Cocoa, Florida
      • Tammy Pierce, Fairborn, Ohio
      • Patricia Elias, Wheeling, West Virginia

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the March 2013 issue:

      • Jim Hanson, Rhinelander, Wisconsin
      • Anna Kerstetter, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
      • Diana Beckley, Bremond, Texas
      • Margaret Hamley, Barton, New York
      • Ronald Pattridge, Hunt, New York
      • Myrtle Boer, Madison, South Dakota
      • Dan McAtee, Washington, Indiana
      • Charles DeGroot, Jacksonville, Illinois
      • Joan Moxley, Mount Airy, Maryland
      • Doris Amundson, Staples, Minnesota
      • Jean Allen, Savannah, New York
      • Lynn Miller, German Valley, Illinois
      • Janice Buker, Stapleton, Nebraska
      • Janet Fetty, Pueblo West, Colorado
      • Pamela Libby, Jacksonville, Florida
      • Donald Link, Valhalla, New York
      • Karla Michael, Wheaton, Illinois
      • Marvin Scheitel, Rochester, Minnesota
      • Joycelyn Eastridge, Houston, Texas
      • Rhonda Joa, Ogden, Utah
      • Beverly Stiger, Helena, Montana
      • Doris Smith, Gold Beach, Oregon
      • Linda King, Decatur, Alabama
      • Joyce Mason, Lawrenceville, Pennsylvania
      • Bruce Strutzenberg, Somers, Iowa

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in February/March 2013 issue:

      • Emmarene Raffensperger, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
      • Thelma Tomberlin, Oakboro, North Carolina
      • Tillman Uland, Denton, Texas
      • Marilyn Bohannan, Grandview, Texas
      • Lorraine Horst, Manheim, Pennsylvania
      • Kay Wilson, Tiffin, Ohio
      • Jerry Ganiel, Marble Hill, Missouri
      • Jeff Maynard, Huntington, West Virginia
      • Connie Watts, Brookhaven, Mississippi
      • Emma Lamphear, Laurel, Montana
      • Leona DeRemer, Fifield, Wisconsin
      • William Solin, Cleveland, Georgia
      • Robert Hummel, Auburn, Nebraska
      • Anita Lee, Aberdeen, Mississippi
      • Dennis Britton, Hiram, Georgia
      • Joan Diemert, Kindersley, Saskatchewan
      • Nellie Ulrich, Belle Isle, Florida
      • Elaine Dunn, Altoona, Alabama
      • Debra Deering, Centre, Alabama
      • Harry Webb, Johnson City, Tennessee
      • Frances Pettyjohn, Hoschton, Georgia
      • Sally Roehr, Clifton Park, New York
      • Allen Buie, Vass, North Carolina
      • Richard Huff, Wellston, Oklahoma
      • Jo Ann Klinger, New Carrollton, Maryland

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the January 2013 issue:

      • Esther Kettner, Shiocton, WI
      • Kay Ingraham, Bartow, FL
      • Beverly Ray, Greensburg, PA
      • Mrs. Bobbie Lacy, Mobile, AL
      • Carolyn Wilson, New Plymouth, OH
      • Linnea Davenport, Turner, OR
      • Terrence O’Herron, Horseheads, NY
      • Heather Grell, Brainerd, MN
      • Nell  Watson, Pooler, GA
      • Sam Roe, Wellford, SC
      • R.K.  Smith, Pinecrest, CA
      • James Jewell, Lexington, VA
      • Mary Power, Birbank, WA
      • Marilyn LeRoy, Fort Bragg, CA
      • April Ferguson, Booneville, MS
      • Dale Creekmur, Urbana, IL
      • Sharon Brown, Chaumont, NY
      • George Smith, Webster, NY
      • Velma Blodgett, White River Junction, VT
      • Patricia  Walton, Lee Summit, MO
      • Jane Armour, Columbus, GA
      • Wayne Scott, Loveland, CO
      • Larry Etzel, Wellsboro, PA
      • Nancy Benedetto, Bridgeport, OH
      • Paulette Perkins, Casper, WY

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in December/January 2012 issue:

      • Chrystol Tobias, Carlton, MN
      • Molly James, Stillwater, MN
      • Jane Allen, Wakefield, RI
      • Dorothy Hofmann, Kingston, NY
      • Linda Gregor, Alexandria, MN
      • Betty Garde, Staunton, IL
      • Rosemary Janzon, Kihei, HI
      • Celia Markowski, Erieville, NY
      • Kevin McKenney, Marcellus, NY
      • Darlene Johnson, Hallsville, TX
      • Gail Braun, Reedsville, WI
      • Robert Smith, Jacksonville, FL
      • Beverly Winters, Princeton, IL
      • Charlotte, Crusha, Pueblo, CO
      • Marie Okrusko, Mesa, AZ
      • Dale Russo, Cape Coral, FL
      • Donald Hurtle, Orange, MA
      • Clara Gilreath, Helena, MT
      • Duane Neugebauer, Chamberlain, SD
      • Daniel Crouse, Charles Town, WV
      • Dave Logan, Port Angeles, WA
      • George Clement, Palmetto, FL
      • Carol Allen, Decatur, IL
      • Marcia Zankowski, Ennia, MT

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the November 2012 issue:

      • Diane Skeates, San Jean Sur Richelieu, QC
      • D.J. Wielhouwer, Grand Rapids, MI
      • Larry Carter, New Plymouth, OH
      • Bob Dietz, Tucson, AZ
      • Delores Harris, Indian Trail, NC
      • Mary Heeter, Fort Myers, FL
      • Patricia Franklin, Tomball, TX
      • Linda Fischer, Sheffield, IL
      • Audrey Lieder, Dallas, OR
      • Delaine Leady, Grand Rapids, OH
      • Martha Jamerson, Germantown, TN
      • Gerhardt Schattner, Stutevant, WI
      • Nancy Huss, Pine River, WI
      • Karen Olson, Mantorville, MN
      • James Dalton, Maricopa, AZ
      • Anne Nesmith, Lacey, WA
      • Lisa Inczauskis, Bruce, WI
      • Howard Coffman, Aurora, MO
      • Anna Marie Yoder, Sarasota, FL
      • Jane Sloan, Knoxville, IA
      • Arnold Rymer, Pound, WI
      • Pat Hamby, Moravian Falls, NC
      • Melinda Collinge, Polson, MT
      • Tim Watson, West Chester, OH
      • Edward Plass, Eden Prairie, MN

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in October/November 2012 issue:

      • Jim Palmer, Denton, NC
      • Nan Leslie, Washington, PA
      • Garlin Bell, Waxahachie, TX
      • Sandra Cowart, Missoula, MT
      • Marylyn Sidle, Culpeper, VA
      • Susan Anderson, Canton, SD
      • Richard Hagan, Pauls Valley, OK
      • Joan Broomell, East Wenatchee, WA
      • Marcia Thebeau, Cadet , MO
      • David Martinson, Topeka, KS
      • Connie McNare, Merriman, NE
      • Simon Melchoir, Perryville, MO
      • Jerry Laich, Bristol, PA
      • Nadine Mitchell, Broadway, VA
      • Ashley Brooks, Gratiot, OH
      • Charles Edwards, Westerville, OH
      • Joann Lahti, Ahmeek, MI
      • Judy Atkins, Jobstown , NJ
      • Celia Gilmour, Boise, ID
      • Phyllis Jackson, Penrose, CA
      • Donna Straight, Gravette, AR
      • Ralph Weber, Las Vegas, NV
      • Lois Manning, Bloomington, MN
      • Jean Luther, Ocala, FL
      • Jean Fowler, Alexandria, TN

 

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the September 2012 issue:

      • Glenda Fleming, Wakefield, MA
      • Phyllis Tate, Baden, PA
      • Meredith Ludwig, Finksburg, MD
      • Jennifer Tito, Riverside, CA
      • Audrey Magelky, Cupertino, CA
      • Cheryl Licata, Denver, CO
      • Betty Jenkins, Bulter, MO
      • Joann Huffman, Wilcox, NE
      • Kevin Cox, American Fork, UT
      • Dee Small, Lodi, WI
      • Mary Mosley, Madison Heights, VA
      • Duane Carr, Morrice, MI
      • Nancy Ogburn, Camden, SC
      • Larry Marshall, Alamo, TX
      • Paul Chandler, Sharpsburg, IA
      • Earl Rittman, Lake Geneva, WI
      • Marilyn Wannamaker, Lutz, FL
      • Audrey Waterman, Meridian, ID
      • Margretha Harden, Hudson, MI
      • Judy Puetz, Le Mars, IA
      • Carol Burghauser, Perry Hall, MD
      • Pauline Gaugler, Akron, OH
      • Victor Green, Houston, TX
      • Bernie Miller, Avon, IN
      • Jane Olson, Amery, WI

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in August/September 2012 issue:

      • Jo Anderson, Centennial, CO
      • Don Leetham, Murrayville, IL
      • Christine Bobbs, Lerona, WV
      • Janis Holly, Gladwin, MI
      • Mary Swisher, Emmett, KS
      • Susan Krogman, Cascade, IA
      • Betsy Hall, Willis, TX
      • Daisy Norman, Albany, LA
      • David Boeshans, Marietta, GA
      • Alice Woodhull, Greensburg, IN
      • Christina Pflum, Fond du Lac, WI
      • Sue Couch, Van, Buren, AR
      • Mabel Taylor, Sullivan, MO
      • Deirdre Ulbrich, Weston, MA
      • Terry Miller, Shepherdsville, KY
      • Cathy Climpson, Sharon, ON
      • Nadine Fritzler, Scottsbluff, NE
      • Sally Fleming, Cadott, WI
      • Donald Swanson, Dayton, OH
      • Amy Field, Penn Yan, NY
      • Carol Haynes, Pahrump, NV
      • George Gest, Stockton, NJ
      • Paul Weis, Stacyville, IA
      • Cheryl Cook, Piedmont, MO
      • Larry Parrish, Uhrichsville, OH

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the May 2012 issue:

      • Mary Kramer, Clarksville, IA
      • Celia Sheridan, Coos Bay, OR
      • Beverly Rollins, Fort Pierce, FL
      • Lois Lundberg, Porter, TX
      • Thelma Wood, Warsaw, NY
      • Theresa Hagman, Thief River Falls, MN
      • John Beck, Canton, OH
      • Ina Woods, Franklin, NC
      • Mary Musser, Pollock Pines, CA
      • Sara Stewart, Sherwood Park, AB
      • Renee Buatte, St. Charles, MO
      • Sharon Carpenter, Ubly, MI
      • Karen Davidson, Greenfield, IN
      • Wayne Thornhill, Montague, CA
      • Harold Hawkins, Warrensburg, IL
      • Fred Close, Fayetteville, PA
      • Barbara Plitouke, Port St. Lucie, FL
      • Beverly Wiemken, Polo, IL
      • Darlene Johnson, Lyle, MN
      • Sandra Venekamp, Grants Pass, OR
      • Paul Hohman, Pasa Robles, CA
      • Betty Elsner, Stoughton, WI
      • Gail Drexler, Hudson, WI
      • Gene Cederburg, Pierce, NE
      • Frank Shores, St. Joseph, MO

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in June/July 2012 issue:

      • Edna & Jack Steele, Havana, IL
      • Claudine Scheeter, Danville, IL
      • Polly Holbrook, Greeley, CO
      • Jim Atherton, Haysville, KS
      • Frieda Deskins, Hillsville, VA
      • Jeanne Frates, New Bedford, MA
      • Ann Bunch, St. Stephen, SC
      • Betty Leavell, Monticello, IN
      • Judy Lynch, Groton, CT
      • Lester Deitrick, Montgomery, PA
      • Mary Pearl, Rutherfordton, NC
      • Sharon Reas, Butternut, WI
      • James Stiffler, New Florence, PA
      • Pat Corzine, Hazelwood, MO
      • Roberta Korhonen, Beford, TX
      • Nancy Arenas, Mesa, AZ
      • Winnie O’Brien, Midland, TX
      • Myrna Summers, Brookville, PA
      • Russell Smith, Anchorage, AK
      • Charlene Peterson, York, NE
      • Kirk Krebs, Harpursville, NY
      • Linda Adkins, Newport, News, VA
      • Susan Burtz, Plant City, FL
      • Audrey Ohl, Allentown, PA
      • Robert Lowry, Pataskala, OH

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the May 2012 issue:

      • Mary Angela Rybak, Clifton Park, NY
      • Cheryl Halling, Rochester, MN
      • Robert Hester, Greenville, SC
      • Holly Holmes, Leslie, MI
      • Evelyn Buchanan, Flint, MI
      • Mary Crosby, Rochester, NY
      • Lyle Petersen, Little River, SC
      • Pete “Wahoo” Preston, Portsmouth, VA
      • Nancy Lathey, Geneva, NY
      • Josephine Pettit, Hillsboro, KY
      • Dorothy Sutphin, Willis, VA
      • Priscilla Diggins, Mesquite, TX
      • Sharen Coburn, Odgen, UT
      • Richard Lindner, Fall Creek, WI
      • Vernon Stidham, Trussville, AL
      • Linda Marten, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Lanelle Rudolph, New Braunfels, TX
      • Donna Biggar, Wyoming, IL
      • Hank Mueller, West Covina, CA
      • Cindy Barber, Rexburg, ID
      • Nancy Miller, Goshen, IN
      • Lin Shelton, Saint Albans, WV
      • Eugene Highfield, Fredericksburg, VA
      • Gaylord Milliman, Hutt, VA
      • Sarah  Fleming, Cookson, OK

NEEDLE WINNERS for COUNTRY, found in April/May 2012 issue:

      • Roy Lange, Burlington, WI
      • Maxine Stevens, Hawley, TX
      • Debra Thooft, Russell, MN
      • Samuel Bowman, St. Clements, ON
      • Jerry Ballenger, Lincolnton, NC
      • Brenda Coots, Gladstone, MO
      • Florence Olander, Maple Plain, MN
      • Sue Ritchie, Concord, NC
      • Mildred Hand, Denton, GA
      • Judy Hemmen, White, SD
      • Roger Thiede, Peosta, IA
      • Robert Theis, Cortland, NY
      • Eldon Townsend, Kingman, AZ
      • James & Joan Petri, Hemet, CA
      • Sheryl Byrd, Boring, OR
      • Stacey Badger, Lebanon, ME
      • John Pinder, Akron, OH
      • George Odde, Thermopolis, WY
      • Hope Meaker, Milford, NJ
      • Beverly Coldiron, Perry, OK
      • Melvin McCall, Fort Collins, CO
      • Ronald Elliott, Austinville, VA
      • Howard Garvert, Plainville, KS
      • Howard Slemmer, Liberty Lake, WA
      • Marvin Wales, Elkmont, AL

Country EXTRA Needle Winners found in the March 2012 issue:

    • Dorothy Brown, Winnipeg, MB
    • Lorraine Kerr, Coleman, WI
    • Emily Kreiner, Blaine WA
    • A.M. Elbrader, Mountain Home, AR
    • Jeannine Ellis, Michigan City IN
    • Anne Kasbaum, Oconto, WI
    • Laura Miller, Moscow, ID
    • Mrs. James Shaw, Owensboro, KY
    • Carl Raab, Lake City, MI
    • Sam Patten, Crossville, TN
    • Charles Wood, Vernon, AZ
    • Lori Roberts, North Huntingdon, PA
    • Earline Nelson, Beulah, ND
    • Margie Yates, West Union, OH
    • Lloyd Yoder, Hutchinson, KS
    • William Berkheiser, Peru, IN
    • Raymond Martin, Loxley, AL
    • Jon Snyder, Vancouver, WA
    • Ken Ford, West Palm Beach, FL
    • Diana Odn
    • eal, Canyon, TX
    • Mary Bank, Richardson, TX
    • Lenora McKnight, Pomeroy, OH
    • Julie Quick, Clarksville, TN
    • Larry Dupree, Rainsville, AL
    • Duane Frey, Denhoff, ND